
Original analysis, NHL EDGE tracking, fantasy trends and shot-share stats, all from official NHL data. Reported numbers only; projections live in BlueLine Radar.
Analyse
NHL EDGE
Puck and player tracking from NHL EDGE: how fast, how hard and where. Updated every 30 minutes.
Patineurs les plus rapides
Maximum sur un jeu cette saison
- Kasperi Kapanen24.1 mph
- Connor McDavid24.0 mph
- Nathan MacKinnon24.0 mph
- K'Andre Miller23.6 mph
- Fedor Svechkov23.5 mph
- Egor Chinakhov23.4 mph
- Isaac Howard23.4 mph
- Brayden Point23.4 mph
- Gavin McKenna23.3 mph
- Jack Eichel23.3 mph
Tirs les plus puissants
Maximum sur un jeu cette saison
- Cale Makar101.9 mph
- Tage Thompson100.2 mph
- Ryan Pulock99.5 mph
- Egor Chinakhov98.9 mph
- Rasmus Ristolainen98.2 mph
- Tyler Kleven96.8 mph
- Jonathan Aspirot96.4 mph
- Moritz Seider96.3 mph
- Matthew Schaefer95.8 mph
- Travis Sanheim95.7 mph
Source : NHL EDGE suivi de la rondelle et des joueurs par NHL.com.
Tendances pour les pools
Fantasy signals from the last 14 days (28 sept. to 12 oct.), compared with each player’s own last season. These are reported numbers and simple comparisons, not projections.
En feu : points, 14 derniers jours
Production en ce moment
- Connor McDavid13 P
- Evan Bouchard12 P
- Jack Eichel12 P
- William Nylander11 P
- Sebastian Aho11 P
- Nathan MacKinnon10 P
- Auston Matthews10 P
- Tim Stützle10 P
- Leon Draisaitl9 P
- Quinn Hughes9 P
Rôle accru en avantage numérique
PP time per game vs last season (+0:45 or more)
- Vasily Podkolzin+3:36
- Matthew Tkachuk+3:21
- Jackson Blake+3:17
- Brandon Hagel+3:13
- Kasperi Kapanen+3:00
- John Carlson+2:53
- Seth Jones+2:42
- Sam Reinhart+2:22
- Brady Tkachuk+2:17
- Luke Hughes+2:16
Temps de glace en hausse
Total time per game vs last season (+1:30 or more)
- Michael Kesselring+6:10
- Denton Mateychuk+5:53
- Olli Maatta+4:58
- Thomas Chabot+4:40
- Paul Cotter+4:35
- Owen Power+4:28
- Tim Washe+4:17
- Ryan Shea+4:16
- Michael Rasmussen+4:16
- David Jiricek+4:14
Les buts vont venir (à acquérir)
Buts sous son % de tir de la saison dernière · min. 14 tirs
- Sidney Crosby-2.9 G
- Lucas Raymond-2.5 G
- Pavel Dorofeyev-2.4 G
- Matt Boldy-2.3 G
- Timo Meier-2.1 G
- Matthew Schaefer-2.0 G
- Nikolaj Ehlers-1.8 G
- Cole Caufield-1.8 G
- Jackson Blake-1.5 G
- Juraj Slafkovský-1.5 G
En feu (à échanger)
Buts au-dessus de son % de tir de la saison dernière · min. 14 tirs
- Evan Bouchard+4.4 G
- Kirill Kaprizov+3.2 G
- Alexis Lafrenière+3.0 G
- Sebastian Aho+2.7 G
- Vasily Podkolzin+2.7 G
- Kyle Connor+2.2 G
- Nick Schmaltz+2.2 G
- Bo Horvat+1.7 G
- Logan Stankoven+1.6 G
- William Nylander+1.5 G
Source : Statistiques NHL.com. “Due to score” and “Running hot” compare goals with shots × the player’s own previous-season shooting percentage (players with 80+ shots last season); they are not expected goals.
Statistiques avancées
Who controls play. Shot share (Corsi and Fenwick) and 5-on-5 percentages from NHL.com. A team well above 50% is usually better than its record; a PDO far from 100 tends to drift back.
| Carolina Hurricanes | 82 | 59.1% | 58.9% | 53.5% | 8.9% | .895 | 98.4 | 59.9% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado Avalanche | 82 | 56.4% | 55.9% | 62.8% | 9.8% | .922 | 102.1 | 52.9% |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 82 | 53.0% | 52.4% | 56.2% | 11.1% | .908 | 101.9 | 51.6% |
| Utah Mammoth | 82 | 52.9% | 52.9% | 53.2% | 10.3% | .900 | 100.3 | 51.1% |
| Ottawa Senators | 82 | 52.6% | 53.7% | 52.3% | 10.0% | .893 | 99.3 | 51.2% |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 82 | 52.3% | 52.8% | 50.3% | 9.3% | .890 | 98.3 | 55.4% |
| Anaheim Ducks | 82 | 52.2% | 52.5% | 47.4% | 8.9% | .893 | 98.1 | 51.2% |
| Los Angeles Kings | 82 | 52.1% | 52.2% | 52.1% | 8.4% | .917 | 100.1 | 50.5% |
| Florida Panthers | 82 | 51.9% | 50.9% | 47.2% | 9.6% | .893 | 98.9 | 52.3% |
| New Jersey Devils | 82 | 51.3% | 51.3% | 42.6% | 7.2% | .898 | 97.1 | 51.2% |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 82 | 51.1% | 50.5% | 51.8% | 9.1% | .911 | 100.3 | 49.3% |
| Edmonton Oilers | 82 | 50.2% | 51.0% | 48.1% | 9.2% | .890 | 98.1 | 54.0% |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 82 | 50.2% | 50.5% | 53.7% | 11.1% | .901 | 101.2 | 50.4% |
| Buffalo Sabres | 82 | 49.6% | 49.8% | 55.3% | 10.6% | .914 | 102.0 | 47.6% |
| Washington Capitals | 82 | 49.5% | 50.2% | 54.9% | 10.2% | .916 | 101.8 | 48.0% |
| Nashville Predators | 82 | 49.5% | 48.4% | 45.6% | 8.7% | .905 | 99.2 | 46.9% |
| Calgary Flames | 82 | 49.2% | 48.9% | 44.8% | 7.8% | .906 | 98.4 | 52.5% |
| Detroit Red Wings | 82 | 49.2% | 49.7% | 45.7% | 8.1% | .905 | 98.6 | 46.8% |
| Boston Bruins | 82 | 49.0% | 49.1% | 54.9% | 10.6% | .916 | 102.2 | 46.8% |
| New York Islanders | 82 | 49.0% | 49.3% | 47.7% | 8.3% | .910 | 99.2 | 52.6% |
| Winnipeg Jets | 82 | 49.0% | 48.6% | 47.5% | 9.3% | .905 | 99.8 | 53.2% |
| New York Rangers | 82 | 48.6% | 48.0% | 49.5% | 9.5% | .914 | 100.9 | 48.0% |
| Minnesota Wild | 82 | 48.5% | 49.0% | 51.5% | 9.1% | .917 | 100.8 | 47.5% |
| St. Louis Blues | 82 | 48.3% | 48.0% | 48.5% | 9.8% | .902 | 100.0 | 49.1% |
| Canadiens de Montréal | 82 | 48.2% | 49.5% | 53.5% | 11.3% | .906 | 101.9 | 49.2% |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 82 | 47.6% | 48.6% | 51.9% | 10.2% | .905 | 100.8 | 49.8% |
| Dallas Stars | 82 | 47.1% | 48.1% | 55.2% | 10.8% | .916 | 102.4 | 47.8% |
| San Jose Sharks | 82 | 47.0% | 46.4% | 46.2% | 10.1% | .897 | 99.8 | 45.4% |
| Vancouver Canucks | 82 | 46.9% | 46.2% | 38.4% | 8.2% | .892 | 97.4 | 48.2% |
| Seattle Kraken | 82 | 46.0% | 45.6% | 48.9% | 9.3% | .918 | 101.1 | 46.3% |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 82 | 46.0% | 45.1% | 43.3% | 9.6% | .900 | 99.6 | 45.9% |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 82 | 45.5% | 45.1% | 45.4% | 10.3% | .900 | 100.3 | 46.5% |
Meilleure possession par rapport aux coéquipiers
Corsi relative, 5v5 · min. 41 GP and 10:00 5v5 TOI/GP
- Jordan Spence+10.5
- Luke Evangelista+9.2
- Adam Fox+8.7
- Mattias Ekholm+8.4
- Arseny Gritsyuk+8.2
- Jordan Kyrou+7.8
- Evan Bouchard+7.7
- Brandon Hagel+7.3
- Quinn Hughes+6.9
- Lane Hutson+6.6
Glossaire
- CF% (Corsi)
- Share of all shot attempts (on goal, missed, blocked) while on the ice.
- FF% (Fenwick)
- Même chose, sans les tirs bloqués.
- GF%
- Part des buts marqués quand il est sur la glace.
- PDO
- 5v5 shooting % + save %, ×100. About 100 is normal; far above or below is often luck.
- Départs en zone off.
- Part des présences à 5 c. 5 commencées en zone offensive.
- Buts attendus
- Not shown: the NHL does not publish an expected-goals model.
Meneurs
Patineurs
Points
Buts
Passes
Points en avantage numérique
Tirs au but
Points par match
Minimum 41 PJ
- Nikita Kucherov1.71
- Connor McDavid1.68
- Nathan MacKinnon1.59
- Leon Draisaitl1.49
- Macklin Celebrini1.40
- David Pastrnak1.30
- Martin Necas1.28
- Jack Hughes1.26
- Mark Scheifele1.26
- Nick Suzuki1.23
Temps de glace par match
Minimum 41 PJ
- Quinn Hughes27:44
- Zach Werenski26:37
- Moritz Seider25:40
- Miro Heiskanen25:28
- Filip Hronek25:00
- Roman Josi24:53
- Cale Makar24:51
- Jake Sanderson24:50
- Ivan Provorov24:49
- Josh Morrissey24:43
Mises en échec
Tirs bloqués
Points des défenseurs
Gardiens
Victoires
Pourcentage d’arrêts
Minimum 32 PJ
- Scott Wedgewood.921
- Jesper Wallstedt.916
- Andrei Vasilevskiy.912
- Logan Thompson.912
- Igor Shesterkin.912
- Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen.910
- Anton Forsberg.910
- Joel Hofer.910
- Philipp Grubauer.909
- Jet Greaves.908
Moyenne de buts alloués
Minimum 32 PJ
- Scott Wedgewood2.02
- Andrei Vasilevskiy2.31
- Dan Vladar2.42
- Logan Thompson2.44
- Brandon Bussi2.47
- Igor Shesterkin2.50
- Mackenzie Blackwood2.51
- Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen2.52
- Anton Forsberg2.57
- Jake Oettinger2.59
Blanchissages
Source : Statistiques NHL.com · updated Oct 13, 3:21 PM ET. Ties rank the player with fewer games first.
