
Original analysis, NHL EDGE tracking, fantasy trends and shot-share stats, all from official NHL data. Reported numbers only; projections live in BlueLine Radar.
Analyse
NHL EDGE
Puck and player tracking from NHL EDGE: how fast, how hard and where. Updated every 30 minutes.
Patineurs les plus rapides
Maximum sur un jeu cette saison
- Kasperi Kapanen24.1 mph
- Connor McDavid24.0 mph
- Nathan MacKinnon24.0 mph
- K'Andre Miller23.6 mph
- Fedor Svechkov23.5 mph
- Egor Chinakhov23.4 mph
- Isaac Howard23.4 mph
- Brayden Point23.4 mph
- Gavin McKenna23.3 mph
- Jack Eichel23.3 mph
Tirs les plus puissants
Maximum sur un jeu cette saison
- Cale Makar101.9 mph
- Tage Thompson100.2 mph
- Ryan Pulock99.5 mph
- Egor Chinakhov98.9 mph
- Rasmus Ristolainen98.2 mph
- Tyler Kleven96.8 mph
- Jonathan Aspirot96.4 mph
- Moritz Seider96.3 mph
- Matthew Schaefer95.8 mph
- Travis Sanheim95.7 mph
Source : NHL EDGE suivi de la rondelle et des joueurs par NHL.com.
Tendances pour les pools
Fantasy signals from the last 14 days (28 sept. to 12 oct.), compared with each player’s own last season. These are reported numbers and simple comparisons, not projections.
En feu : points, 14 derniers jours
Production en ce moment
- Connor McDavid13 P
- Evan Bouchard12 P
- Jack Eichel12 P
- William Nylander11 P
- Sebastian Aho11 P
- Nathan MacKinnon10 P
- Auston Matthews10 P
- Tim Stützle10 P
- Leon Draisaitl9 P
- Quinn Hughes9 P
Rôle accru en avantage numérique
PP time per game vs last season (+0:45 or more)
- Vasily Podkolzin+3:36
- Matthew Tkachuk+3:21
- Jackson Blake+3:17
- Brandon Hagel+3:13
- Kasperi Kapanen+3:00
- John Carlson+2:53
- Seth Jones+2:42
- Sam Reinhart+2:22
- Brady Tkachuk+2:17
- Luke Hughes+2:16
Temps de glace en hausse
Total time per game vs last season (+1:30 or more)
- Michael Kesselring+6:10
- Denton Mateychuk+5:53
- Olli Maatta+4:58
- Thomas Chabot+4:40
- Paul Cotter+4:35
- Owen Power+4:28
- Tim Washe+4:17
- Ryan Shea+4:16
- Michael Rasmussen+4:16
- David Jiricek+4:14
Les buts vont venir (à acquérir)
Buts sous son % de tir de la saison dernière · min. 14 tirs
- Sidney Crosby-2.9 G
- Lucas Raymond-2.5 G
- Pavel Dorofeyev-2.4 G
- Matt Boldy-2.3 G
- Timo Meier-2.1 G
- Matthew Schaefer-2.0 G
- Nikolaj Ehlers-1.8 G
- Cole Caufield-1.8 G
- Jackson Blake-1.5 G
- Juraj Slafkovský-1.5 G
En feu (à échanger)
Buts au-dessus de son % de tir de la saison dernière · min. 14 tirs
- Evan Bouchard+4.4 G
- Kirill Kaprizov+3.2 G
- Alexis Lafrenière+3.0 G
- Sebastian Aho+2.7 G
- Vasily Podkolzin+2.7 G
- Kyle Connor+2.2 G
- Nick Schmaltz+2.2 G
- Bo Horvat+1.7 G
- Logan Stankoven+1.6 G
- William Nylander+1.5 G
Source : Statistiques NHL.com. “Due to score” and “Running hot” compare goals with shots × the player’s own previous-season shooting percentage (players with 80+ shots last season); they are not expected goals.
Statistiques avancées
Early season: 7 games per team at most. Shot share needs about 20 games to settle, so read these as first impressions. Voir 2025-2026.
Who controls play. Shot share (Corsi and Fenwick) and 5-on-5 percentages from NHL.com. A team well above 50% is usually better than its record; a PDO far from 100 tends to drift back.
| New Jersey Devils | 5 | 63.6% | 60.8% | 37.5% | 4.4% | .896 | 94.0 | 62.5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carolina Hurricanes | 7 | 58.5% | 59.6% | 56.7% | 10.8% | .883 | 99.1 | 61.4% |
| Utah Mammoth | 6 | 57.2% | 58.8% | 57.1% | 8.4% | .914 | 99.8 | 51.1% |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 5 | 56.0% | 55.3% | 57.9% | 9.7% | .912 | 100.9 | 60.9% |
| Florida Panthers | 6 | 55.9% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 7.1% | .923 | 99.4 | 55.1% |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 7 | 55.2% | 56.4% | 51.9% | 8.2% | .898 | 98.0 | 56.3% |
| Buffalo Sabres | 6 | 54.8% | 55.3% | 43.5% | 7.9% | .854 | 93.3 | 55.0% |
| Detroit Red Wings | 5 | 54.6% | 55.3% | 46.2% | 5.0% | .921 | 97.1 | 52.9% |
| Canadiens de Montréal | 5 | 54.6% | 52.9% | 44.4% | 8.3% | .892 | 97.6 | 50.4% |
| Calgary Flames | 5 | 54.0% | 51.8% | 21.4% | 4.9% | .824 | 87.3 | 59.5% |
| Colorado Avalanche | 5 | 53.8% | 53.6% | 66.7% | 17.3% | .898 | 107.1 | 48.4% |
| St. Louis Blues | 5 | 52.2% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 8.3% | .881 | 96.5 | 50.6% |
| Edmonton Oilers | 5 | 51.4% | 51.9% | 63.0% | 18.5% | .882 | 106.7 | 52.1% |
| Boston Bruins | 6 | 50.9% | 51.6% | 66.7% | 10.8% | .946 | 105.3 | 50.3% |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 4 | 50.1% | 51.9% | 52.9% | 10.3% | .900 | 100.3 | 46.6% |
| Minnesota Wild | 6 | 49.9% | 50.9% | 50.0% | 7.1% | .924 | 99.6 | 54.7% |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 6 | 49.7% | 50.3% | 57.7% | 11.5% | .915 | 102.9 | 52.0% |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 6 | 49.3% | 48.1% | 48.1% | 10.0% | .893 | 99.3 | 56.2% |
| Washington Capitals | 5 | 49.3% | 50.2% | 56.0% | 13.7% | .893 | 103.0 | 43.4% |
| Dallas Stars | 5 | 48.9% | 51.8% | 75.0% | 10.7% | .963 | 107.0 | 39.5% |
| Los Angeles Kings | 4 | 48.7% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 5.1% | .900 | 95.1 | 43.2% |
| Anaheim Ducks | 5 | 47.7% | 48.7% | 52.6% | 11.0% | .901 | 101.1 | 48.6% |
| New York Islanders | 5 | 47.0% | 47.2% | 60.0% | 10.0% | .939 | 103.9 | 41.5% |
| New York Rangers | 7 | 46.7% | 46.2% | 61.9% | 10.3% | .939 | 104.3 | 46.5% |
| Winnipeg Jets | 5 | 46.1% | 46.3% | 45.0% | 8.4% | .907 | 99.1 | 49.4% |
| San Jose Sharks | 5 | 43.5% | 43.9% | 35.0% | 8.4% | .863 | 94.7 | 48.8% |
| Ottawa Senators | 6 | 43.4% | 45.0% | 61.1% | 11.1% | .940 | 105.1 | 44.3% |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 6 | 43.4% | 41.7% | 32.0% | 7.7% | .884 | 96.1 | 47.8% |
| Seattle Kraken | 6 | 43.3% | 44.7% | 66.7% | 17.1% | .928 | 109.8 | 44.3% |
| Vancouver Canucks | 7 | 43.2% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 12.7% | .882 | 100.9 | 44.0% |
| Nashville Predators | 5 | 41.3% | 42.2% | 46.2% | 7.8% | .934 | 101.2 | 46.1% |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 7 | 38.1% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 4.8% | .900 | 94.8 | 34.8% |
Meilleure possession par rapport aux coéquipiers
Corsi relative, 5v5 · min. 3 GP and 10:00 5v5 TOI/GP
- Leon Draisaitl+30.5
- Evan Bouchard+27.3
- Vasily Podkolzin+26.4
- Connor McDavid+24.8
- Jamie Benn+22.3
- Elias Pettersson+20.0
- Brandt Clarke+18.8
- Teuvo Teravainen+17.3
- Mattias Ekholm+16.5
- Lane Hutson+16.2
Glossaire
- CF% (Corsi)
- Share of all shot attempts (on goal, missed, blocked) while on the ice.
- FF% (Fenwick)
- Même chose, sans les tirs bloqués.
- GF%
- Part des buts marqués quand il est sur la glace.
- PDO
- 5v5 shooting % + save %, ×100. About 100 is normal; far above or below is often luck.
- Départs en zone off.
- Part des présences à 5 c. 5 commencées en zone offensive.
- Buts attendus
- Not shown: the NHL does not publish an expected-goals model.
Meneurs
Early season: teams have played 7 games at most, so small samples swing these boards. Voir toute la saison 2025-2026.
Patineurs
Points
Buts
Passes
Points en avantage numérique
Tirs au but
Points par match
Minimum 3 PJ
- Connor McDavid2.60
- Evan Bouchard2.40
- Macklin Celebrini2.00
- Nathan MacKinnon2.00
- William Nylander1.83
- Leon Draisaitl1.80
- Jack Eichel1.71
- Tim Stützle1.67
- Auston Matthews1.67
- Nikita Kucherov1.60
Temps de glace par match
Minimum 3 PJ
- Zach Werenski29:35
- Thomas Chabot27:14
- Lane Hutson26:45
- Quinn Hughes26:42
- Jackson LaCombe26:20
- Seth Jones26:19
- Owen Power26:07
- Roman Josi25:38
- Matthew Schaefer25:26
- Moritz Seider25:23
Mises en échec
Tirs bloqués
Points des défenseurs
Gardiens
Victoires
Pourcentage d’arrêts
Minimum 3 PJ
- Jake Oettinger.963
- Linus Ullmark.948
- Dylan Garand.945
- Ilya Sorokin.937
- Jesper Wallstedt.933
- Jeremy Swayman.932
- Joel Hofer.930
- Leevi Merilainen.929
- Igor Shesterkin.927
- Stuart Skinner.920
Moyenne de buts alloués
Minimum 3 PJ
- Jake Oettinger0.74
- Dylan Garand1.20
- Linus Ullmark1.27
- Pyotr Kochetkov1.64
- Joel Hofer1.68
- Ilya Sorokin1.77
- Jeremy Swayman1.79
- Igor Shesterkin1.79
- Jesper Wallstedt1.82
- Jacob Markstrom2.03
Blanchissages
Source : Statistiques NHL.com · updated Oct 13, 1:23 PM ET. Ties rank the player with fewer games first.
